Facebook Gplus E-mail RSS
magnify
Home Home UP Board 12th Time Table 2014 | UP Board Intermediate Time Table 2014

UP Board 12th Time Table 2014 | UP Board Intermediate Time Table 2014

in Home

 

UP Board 12th Time Table 2014 | UP Board Intermediate Time Table 2014:-

 

Uttar Pradesh Board of Education has released Time Table for Intermediate or 12th Class for board exams. Candidate who are willing to get their 12th time table can follow below mentioned post.

Uttar Pradesh Board High School and Intermediate examination will be held from 3rd March 2014. High School and Intermediate examination will be ending on 21st march and 4th April 2014 respectively. Practical examinations will be held from 10th Jan to 10th Feb 2014.

 

This time total 7,120,265 numbers of students will be appearing in the examination. Out of which, 3,993,199 are of High School and 3,127,066 are of Intermediate.

 

Here to help our users, we are providing you 12th Time Table for 2014:-

 

Date

Time

Subject

03.03.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

Defence Studies (Sainya Vigyan) – 1st Paper

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

Hindi – 1st Paper

General Hindi – 1st Paper

04.03.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

Home Science – 1st Paper

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

Pali, Arbi, Farsi

05.03.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

Economics- – 1st Paper

Economics and Commercial Geography (Vanijya Bhugol)– 1st Paper

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

Hindi – 2nd Paper

General Hindi – 2nd Paper

06.03.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

Vocal Music, Instrumental Music, and Dance- 1st Paper

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

Psychology, Shiksha Shastra, and Debate (Tark Shastra)- 1st Paper

07.03.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

Economics- – 2nd Paper

Economics and Commercial Geography (vanijya Bhugol)- 2nd Paper

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

Physics- 1st paper

Vyaparik Sangathan and Patra Vyavhaar- 1st paper

08.03.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

Krishi Shasya Vigyaan, Agronomy – 1st Paper (Agriculture Part I)

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

Psychology, Shiksha Shastra, and Debate (Tark Shastra)- 2nd Paper

10.03.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

Agriculture Crop Science-2nd Paper (Agriculture Part-1)

Painting (Aalekhan), Painting(Pravidhik), Sculpting (Ranjan Kala)- 1st Paper

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

Physics- 2nd Paper

Vyaparik Sangathan and Patra Vyavhaar- 2nd Paper

Krishi Shasya Vigyaan- 6th Paper (For Agriculture Part-2)

11.03.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

History- 1st Paper

Shasya Vigyaan (For Occupation (vyavsayik) Class I only)

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

Kasthashilp, Granthashilp, and Stitching- 1st Paper Samanya Adharik Vishaya- 1st Paper

12.03.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

Sainya Vigyan-2nd Paper

Agriculture Bahutiki and Jalvayu-3rd Paper(For Agriculture Part-II)

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

Chemistry- 1st Paper

Booking Keeping And Accountancy-1st Paper

13.03.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

Sociology – 1st Paper

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

Kasthashilp, Granthashilp, and Stitching- 2nd Paper Samanya Adharik Vishaya- 2nd Paper

14.03.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

Vocal Music, Instrumental Music, and Dance- 2nd Paper

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

Chemistry- 2nd Paper

Booking Keeping And Accountancy-2nd Paper

Agriculture Economics- 7th Paper (For Agriculture Part 2 only)

19.03.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

Manav Vigyan – 1st Paper

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

Adhikoshan Tatva- 1st Paper

20.03.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

Manav Vigyan – 2nd Paper

Krishi Abhiyantra- 4th Paper (For Agriculture Part-1 only)

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

Biology-1st Paper

Industrial Organization-1st Paper

21.03.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

Urdu-1st Paper Gujarati, Punjabi, Bengali, Marathi, Assamese, Odiya, Kannada, Sindhi, Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam, Nepali-Only Paper

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

Agriculture Jantu Vigyan – 8th Paper (For Agriculture Part II)

22.03.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

Chitrakala – 2nd Paper

Ranjan Kala – 2nd Paper

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

Biology – 2nd Paper

Industrial Organization-2nd Paper

24.03.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

Home Science – 2nd Paper

Agriculture Mathematics(Krishi Ganit) and Beginner’s Statistics- 5th Paper (For Agriculture Part-1 Only)

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

Mathematics- 1st Paper

Mathematics and Beginner’s Statistics- 1st Paper (For Commerce students ony)

25.03.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

History- 2nd Paper

Shasya Vigyaan – 2nd Paper (For Occupation (vyavsayik) class I only)

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

Adhikoshan Tatva- 2nd Paper

Industrial Organization-2nd Paper

26.03.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

Sanskrit- 1st Paper

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

Mathematics- 2nd Paper

Mathematics and Beginner’s Statistics- 2nd Paper (For Commerce students only)

27.03.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

Civics- 1st Paper

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

Bima Siddhant and Vyavhaar- 1st Paper

Fruit and Manure Conservation, Paak Shastra, Apparel Creation and Decoration ( Paridhaan Rachna aur Sajja), Washing and Colouring (Dhulai aur Rangai), Baking and Confectionary, Textile Design, Knitting/ Weaving Technology, Nursary and Shishu Prabandh, Library Science, Multipurpose Health Karmik (With Medical Tech), Colour Photography, Radio and Colour Television, Automobiles, Madhumakkhi Palan, Dairy Technology, Resham Keet Palan, Seed Production Technology, Crop Protection Service, Horticulture, Accountancy and Ankeshan, Banking, Ashulipi and Tankan, Vipran and Vikraya Kala, Sachviya Padhdhati, sahkarita, Sankan Hindi and English, Mudran, Embroidary, Handblock Printing & vegetable drawing, Metal Craft, Computer technology and maintenance, home appliances maintenance and care – 1st Paper (Only for Vyavsayik shiksha)

28.03.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

Sociology- 2nd Paper

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

English – 1st Paper

29.03.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

Civics – 2nd Paper

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

Urdu – 2nd Paper

Agriculture Pashupalan and Pashuchikitsha vigyan – 9th Paper (For Agriculture Part II)

01.04.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

English – 2nd Paper

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

Agricultural Chemistry (Krishi Rasayan Vigyan) – Tenth Paper (For Agriculture Part-2 Only)

Bima Siddhant and Vyavhaar- 2nd Paper

Fruit and Manure Conservation, Paak Shastra, Apparel Creation and Decoration ( Paridhaan Rachna aur Sajja), Washing and Colouring (Dhulai aur Rangai), Baking and Confectionary, Textile Design, Knitting/ Weaving Technology, Nursary and Shishu Prabandh, Library Science, Multipurpose Health Karmik (With Medical Tech), Colour Photography, Radio and Colour Television, Automobiles, Madhumakkhi Palan, Dairy Technology, Resham Keet Palan, Seed Production Technology, Crop Protection Service, Horticulture, Accountancy and Ankeshan, Banking, Ashulipi and Tankan, Vipran and Vikraya Kala, Sachviya Padhdhati, sahkarita, Sankan Hindi and English, Mudran, Embroidary, Handblock Printing & vegetable drawing, Metal Craft, Computer technology and maintenance, home appliances maintenance and care – 2nd Paper (Only for Vyavsayik shiksha)

02.04.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

Sanskrit – 2nd Paper

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

Computer – 1st Paper

Fruit and Manure Conservation, Paak Shastra, Apparel Creation and Decoration ( Paridhaan Rachna aur Sajja), Washing and Colouring (Dhulai aur Rangai), Baking and Confectionary, Textile Design, Knitting/ Weaving Technology, Nursary and Shishu Prabandh, Library Science, Multipurpose Health Karmik (With Medical Tech), Colour Photography, Radio and Colour Television, Automobiles, Madhumakkhi Palan, Dairy Technology, Resham Keet Palan, Seed Production Technology, Crop Protection Service, Horticulture, Accountancy and Ankeshan, Banking, Ashulipi and Tankan, Vipran and Vikraya Kala, Sachviya Padhdhati, sahkarita, Sankan Hindi and English, Mudran, Embroidary, Handblock Printing & vegetable drawing, Metal Craft, Computer technology and maintenance, home appliances maintenance and care – 3rd Paper (Only for Vyavsayik shiksha)

03.04.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

Geography – 1st Paper

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

Computer – 2nd Paper

Fruit and Manure Conservation, Paak Shastra, Apparel Creation and Decoration ( Paridhaan Rachna aur Sajja), Washing and Colouring (Dhulai aur Rangai), Baking and Confectionary, Textile Design, Knitting/ Weaving Technology, Nursary and Shishu Prabandh, Library Science, Multipurpose Health Karmik (With Medical Tech), Colour Photography, Radio and Colour Television, Automobiles, Madhumakkhi Palan, Dairy Technology, Resham Keet Palan, Seed Production Technology, Crop Protection Service, Horticulture, Accountancy and Ankeshan, Banking, Ashulipi and Tankan, Vipran and Vikraya Kala, Sachviya Padhdhati, sahkarita, Sankan Hindi and English, Mudran, Embroidary, Handblock Printing & vegetable drawing, Metal Craft, Computer technology and maintenance, home appliances maintenance and care –4th Paper (Only for Vyavsayik shiksha)

03.04.2014

7:30 am to 10:45 am

Geography – 2nd Paper

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

Geography – 2nd Paper

Fruit and Manure Conservation, Paak Shastra, Apparel Creation and Decoration ( Paridhaan Rachna aur Sajja), Washing and Colouring (Dhulai aur Rangai), Baking and Confectionary, Textile Design, Knitting/ Weaving Technology, Nursary and Shishu Prabandh, Library Science, Multipurpose Health Karmik (With Medical Tech), Colour Photography, Radio and Colour Television, Automobiles, Madhumakkhi Palan, Dairy Technology, Resham Keet Palan, Seed Production Technology, Crop Protection Service, Horticulture, Accountancy and Ankeshan, Banking, Ashulipi and Tankan, Vipran and Vikraya Kala, Sachviya Padhdhati, sahkarita, Sankan Hindi and English, Mudran, Embroidary, Handblock Printing & vegetable drawing, Metal Craft, Computer technology and maintenance, home appliances maintenance and care –5th Paper (Only for Vyavsayik shiksha)

 

 

 

 

___________________________________________________

You May also Like:-

 

Bihar Board 10th Results 2013 | BSEB Matric Result Download

Haryana Board 10th Result 2013 – Announced Today | Check Here

UP Board 12th Result To Be Declared TODAY at 12:30 PM

UP Board Will be announced Result of 10th and 12th 2013 shortly

ICET Results 2013 – Announced on 01 June 2013 at 11:00 AM

CBSE Class X Result 2013 | CBSE Board 10th Result To be Announced On 30th May 2013 at 10:00 AM

 

 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>